09 Aug 2023
243 DSTA members have received the National Day Awards in 2023 for their dedication and outstanding contributions to Singapore’s defence and national security.
Congratulations to all recipients!
Public Administration Medal (Silver)
Alex Lee Siang Meng
Director
Land Systems
Paul Tan Hong Tat
Director
Cybersecurity
Tan Tze Leng
Director
Building & Infrastructure
Victor Tay Su-Han
Director
Systems Engineering & C3 Centre
Public Administration Medal (Bronze)
Ang Chai Yit
Head Land Digitalisation
Land Systems
Hee Yong Siong
Head Engineering
Land Systems
Johnson Lee Kong Yang
Programme Director
Advanced Systems
Koh Yong Hong
Head Capability Development
Building & Infrastructure
Lee Chin Siong
Head Engineering
Information
Jenny Moey Nguk Sie
Director (Finance Management)
Corporate Planning & Services
Nga Chee Wei
IMDA
Tang Chee Chew
Director (Cyber Technology)
Cybersecurity
Tay Yiu Shan
Head Engineering
C3 Development
Commendation Medal
Chang Kok Leong
Senior Principal Engineer
Cybersecurity
Chen Siying
Senior Programme Manager PO
Cybersecurity
Chen Yiquan
Senior Programme Manager
Naval Systems
Chew Wee Hui
Head Data Strategy & Analytics
Chief Information Office
Gary Chiang Zhicong
Head
Building & Infrastructure
Chow Lin Ying
Head PO
Digital Hub
Fum Wei Zhong
Senior Programme Manager
Advanced Systems
Stella Koh Shan Shan
Head
InfoComm Infrastructure
Kow Yuan-Wei
Product Head
MINDEF Digital Services
Lee Chee Wei
Senior Programme Manager
Enterprise Digital Services
Lim Chee Hong
Head Experimentation
Digital Hub
Leslie Lim Ching Wu
Head Engineering
C3 Development
Vincent Lim Kok Yew
Head
InfoComm Infrastructure
Loo King Wee
Senior Principal Engineer
MINDEF Digital Services
Kelvin Low Gin Hin
Principal Engineer
Information
Low Sok Chay
MID-JOINTSTAFF
Ng Chee Yong
Senior Programme Manager
Advanced Systems
Ng Tzu Hon
Senior Principal Analyst
DSTA Masterplanning and Systems Architecting
Ong Chee Young
Senior Programme Manager
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Jasmine Ong Xin Yu
Head Digital Transformation
Systems Engineering & C3 Centre
Desmond Poh Guan Koon
MID-DCTD
Jonathan Seah Boon Seang
Head
Building & Infrastructure
Sim Gim Young
Programme Manager
Systems Management
Madeleine Tan Jing Jing
Deputy Director (Weapon Systems Acquisition-1)
Procurement
Tan Meng Howe
Head
Information
Tan Siew Chen
Head
Systems Management
Tang Tze Yi
Senior Programme Manager
Advanced Systems
Teng Jia Ying
Senior Assistant Director
Human Resource
Teo Lay Peng
Head
Systems Engineering & C3 Centre
Teresa Anne Yeo Kai Leng
Head Capability Development
Building & Infrastructure
William Wang Hup Joo
Senior Programme Manager
Air Systems
Woo Wing Yew
Head
InfoComm Infrastructure
Ivan Yeo Chee Keong
Assistant Director
DSTA Masterplanning and Systems Architecting
Yeo Poh Cheng
Senior Programme Manager
Land Systems
Efficiency Medal
Lee Kin Fai
Senior Manager
Human Resource
Grace Lim Hui Peen
Senior Executive
Corporate Planning & Services
Lim Zi Jun
Manager
Corporate Planning & Services
Ong Siew Lin
Senior Project Assistant Executive
Land Systems
Tan Swee Thiam
Senior Technical Officer
Building & Infrastructure
Thilaga D/O Lingappan
Senior Project Assistant Executive
Air Systems
Long Service Medal
Adrian Tham Yeu Tsair
Building & Infrastructure
Ang Boon Hwa
Digital Hub
Ang Chez Yee
DSTA Masterplanning and Systems Architecting
Ang Chin Tiam
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Augustine Ang Shee Wee
Chief Information Office
Au Ting Cheng
C3 Development
Chan Guan Huat
Cybersecurity
Peter Chan Hiang Kao
Systems Management
Chan Kah Wei
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Chan Kok Hong
Chief Information Office
Chan Wee Seng
Information
Chandran S/O Nareseiah
Corporate Planning & Services
Gerard Chay Yew Keong
C3 Development
Chen Chee Keong
Cybersecurity
Cheng Ching Kang
Information
Chew Heng Hui
InfoComm Infrastructure
Chew Kim Huat
MINDEF Digital Services
Chew Yong Yeow
InfoComm Infrastructure
Chia Ban Seng
DSTA Academy
Chia Choon Siong
Cybersecurity
Leonard Chia Jwee Liang
DSTA Academy
Chia Wai Chung
InfoComm Infrastructure
Jason Cho Kit Sing
InfoComm Infrastructure
Choh Yong Teck
InfoComm Infrastructure
Chong Kok Meng
C3 Development
Chong Lee Kian
Building & Infrastructure
Chong Yoon Sin
Information
Choo Chee Seng
MINDEF Digital Services
Jason Choy Tuck Wah
MINDEF Digital Services
Kelvin Chua Beng Huat
InfoComm Infrastructure
Chua Boon Kwee
Cybersecurity
Chua Chee Leong
Cybersecurity
Chua Eng Hong
C3 Development
Adrian Chua Hock Leng
MID-RSAF
Chua Kai Chia
Corporate Planning & Services
Chua Kim Yong
Cybersecurity
Chua Yat Seng
Systems Engineering & C3 Centre
Mark Chung Chia Yeung
Systems Engineering & C3 Centre
Chung Wai Kong
Digital Hub
Edmund Chua Ee Tze
Procurement
Fan Kim Hong
Enterprise Digital Services
Foo Shyh Chang
InfoComm Infrastructure
Foong Yew Chong
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Goh Boon Yeow
C3 Development
Goh Chan Huat
Cybersecurity
Goh Choo Seng
MID-FSTD
Goh Kian Eng
Enterprise Digital Services
Goh Swee Ling
InfoComm Infrastructure
Goh Wee Khiang
C3 Development
Guoh Chern Loong
MINDEF Digital Services
Hia Chee Boon
Systems Management
Ho Kin Seng
Systems Management
Daniel Ho Sew Pang
C3 Development
Hoo Hiong Yet
Advanced Systems
Hoo Siong Chye
Land Systems
Hor Chee Leong
Enterprise Digital Services
Kee Cheng Hoe
Information
Khoo Meng Kwong
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Koh Cheng Hau
Enterprise Digital Services
Koh Chuan Lian
Systems Engineering & C3 Centre
Koh Hian Siang
C3 Development
Koh Kian Chye
Air Systems
Kueh Min Hong
InfoComm Infrastructure
Kwan Wei Chin
InfoComm Infrastructure
Lai Heng Cheong
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Lai Kok Kee
Enterprise Digital Services
Lau Chi Keen
Chief Information Office
Law Teck Hiang
Advanced Systems
Lee Chau Ann
InfoComm Infrastructure
Lee Chin Siong
Information
Lee Mun Hong
C3 Development
Lee Seah Peng
InfoComm Infrastructure
Lee Shong Cheng
C3 Development
Lee Tian Ching
Cybersecurity
Lee Wei Hong
C3 Development
Lek Soon Chor
Systems Management
Leo Hee Ming
Corporate Planning & Services
Matthew Leong Kwok Hoe
DSTA Masterplanning and Systems Architecting
Leong Meng Wei
MINDEF Digital Services
Leong See Sum
InfoComm Infrastructure
Lawrence Liang Aik Hwa
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Liew Chin Wei
Chief Information Office
Lim Ah Chai
InfoComm Infrastructure
Lim Boon Kiat
MINDEF Digital Services
Lim Cheng Heng
InfoComm Infrastructure
Patrick Lim Chiaw Sang
Corporate Planning & Services
Lim Hwee Kwang
MINDEF Digital Services
Lim Li Kuan
MINDEF Digital Services
Lim Pei Ching
Chief Information Office
Lim Seng Bok
MINDEF Digital Services
Lim Swee Kay
Enterprise Digital Services
Lim Tai Huat
InfoComm Infrastructure
Lim Yoon Min
C3 Development
Philip Ling Cheng Siong
Cybersecurity
Ling Min Chye
InfoComm Infrastructure
Loh Han Koon
Digital Hub
Loh Hong Guan
InfoComm Infrastructure
Loh Yoong Kiong
Enterprise Digital Services
Lok Yew Yim
MINDEF Digital Services
Loo King Wee
MINDEF Digital Services
Loo Wai Meng
Procurement
Low Boon Chew
Advanced Systems
Low Cheng Heng
Enterprise Digital Services
Low Chuan Hsien
Enterprise Digital Services
Low Kok Han
Chief Information Office
Low Kwee Boon
Enterprise Digital Services
Laurent Low Shong Teck
MINDEF Digital Services
Low Wee Ping
Air Systems
Mui Whye Kee
Information
Neo Wah Lian
C3 Development
Jason Ng Boon Tat
Enterprise Digital Services
Ng Chee Wan
Information
Ng Choon Ming
Corporate Planning & Services
Ng Chuen Shyong
Chief Information Office
Ng Kia Bee
C3 Development
Ng Ming Hoo
Enterprise Digital Services
Ng Teck Soon
InfoComm Infrastructure
Ng Wee Foong
MINDEF Digital Services
Ng Weng Meng
InfoComm Infrastructure
Ng Yeow Cheng
Information
Ivan Ng Yeow Chong
Naval Systems
Nga Chee Meng
Chief Information Office
Nga Chee Wei
IMDA
Ngian Siew Pin
Information
Ong Chee Keong
MINDEF Digital Services
Winston Ong Eng Siong
DSTA Academy
Ong Kim Soo
C3 Development
Ong Seng Chuan
InfoComm Infrastructure
Pang Teng Cyan
Information
Pang Yeok Men
Corporate Planning & Services
Per Thiam Song
Enterprise Digital Services
Pua Chai Siong
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Terence Quek Kay Hock
Digital Hub
Rajendran S/O Muthusamy
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Raymond Quah
Cybersecurity
Kenny Seah Yong Chuan
Enterprise Digital Services
See Chit Wee
C3 Development
Shashi Menon
MINDEF Digital Services
Sia Seng Heng
Corporate Planning & Services
Sim Chey Hock
InfoComm Infrastructure
Sim Hor Peng
Cybersecurity
Sim Wee Koon
MINDEF Digital Services
Sju Wei Chieh
MID-JOINTC4I
Freddie Sng Lai Yong
Chief Information Office
Song Mei Ling
Building & Infrastructure
Swee Bing Chern
Corporate Planning & Services
Szeto Chung Ngan
InfoComm Infrastructure
Tan Bee Thiam
MINDEF Digital Services
Tan Boon Tat
C3 Development
Tan Chee Ping
Simulation & Training Systems Hub
Tan Cheng Jue
Building & Infrastructure
Tan Cheng Lee
Enterprise Digital Services
Tan Chia Soon
MINDEF Digital Services
Tan Hiap Seng
MINDEF Digital Services
Paul Tan Hong Tat
Cybersecurity
Tan Hung Khoon
C3 Development
Tan Hwang Hui
Information
Tan Hwee Meng
Cybersecurity
Tan Kian Sing
Land Systems
Tan Kok Peng
Cybersecurity
Tan Leong Sheng
Information
Tan Mei Hong
Corporate Planning & Services
Tan Ngee Peng
Procurement
Tan Seng Huat
Systems Management
Tan Sheng Huat
C3 Development
Tan Tow Hua
MID-DTCO
David Tan Tze Jin
Corporate Planning & Services
Robin Tan Wee Hong
Enterprise Digital Services
Tan Yong Heng
Systems Engineering & C3 Centre
Tay Ann Yeow
Advanced Systems
Tay Chee Leong
Building & Infrastructure
Teo Chin Kian
Enterprise Digital Services
Teo Chong Lai
Digital Hub
Victor Teo Joo Peng
Advanced Systems
Samuel Teo Kong Meng
InfoComm Infrastructure
Teo Tiat Leng
Procurement
Teo Wee Meng
Chief Information Office
Terrence Virendra Kumar S/O Kanagalingam
InfoComm Infrastructure
Tham Chee Hoong
Information
Tham Chup Tong
Systems Management
Toh Giap Seng
InfoComm Infrastructure
Wang Wei Beng
Cybersecurity
Steve Wong Jun Yong
InfoComm Infrastructure
Wong Marn Chee
InfoComm Infrastructure
Wong Rong Fah
MINDEF Digital Services
Yap Cheng San
InfoComm Infrastructure
Yee Chi Peng
MID-JOINTC4I
Yee Keen Seng
InfoComm Infrastructure
Yeo Chee Hao
Corporate Planning & Services
Yeow Mun Leong
InfoComm Infrastructure
Note: Names in italics are on secondment.